Divine Oasis Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way we do business at Divine Oasis. To us, providing you with the best client service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect.

Your privacy protection is assured.

When you consent to provide us with your personal information, we agree to protect the privacy of that information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Since January 1, 2004, this Act requires every organization to obtain the consent of individuals before collecting, using or disclosing personal information in the course of a commercial activity within a province. Initially adopted by the federal government in 2000 and implemented in stages, the Act sets down the ground rules for how Divine Oasis can collect, use or disclose your personal information.

Using your personal information to your advantage.

As a Divine Oasis member, you have entrusted us with your personal information, such as your name, address, phone number, etc. This information is recorded in your file and used to assess your needs. More specifically, we use this information, including information previously collected, to communicate with you, assess your application, generate historical analysis etc. We may also use your personal information to tell you about other products available through Divine Oasis.

You benefit from personalized service.

Access to your personal information also enables us to offer you more personalized service. The better we know you, the better able we are to respond to your needs. With a clear understanding of your personal and municipal situation, we can offer informed advice and assist you with products and services best tailored to work for you, now and in the future.

How we protect your information.

We protect your information at all times with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Our strict security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use. In fact, access to your file is restricted to our personnel or select representatives, who as part of their agreements, are bound to maintain your confidentiality. They are only authorized to access and use the information they need to assist you with your needs in order to provide you with the service required.

Your right to access, update and correct your information.

At Divine Oasis, we trust and value the accuracy of your personal information. At all times, you have the right to ask for access to the information in your file and request that we update your file for accuracy or correct any errors. To find out how to request access to your information, please log into your account.

Serving you better.

Your consent is optional and can be withdrawn at any time by contacting us.

Massage therapy has proven beneficial for many chronic conditions, including low back pain, arthritis, bursitis, fatigue, high blood pressure, diabetes, immunity suppression, infertility, smoking cessation, depression, and more.

© Divine Oasis. All Rights Reserved.